FBPDBKL-SCMMDX-24VF1 : FBPDBKL-SCMMDX-24VF1

1U 48 Fibre Multimode Panel, Cikkszám: 855-00218

Tulajdonságok

  • Sliding Panels for easy access when terminating
  • On board Fibre Optic Management (FOM)
  • Multiple cable entry options and securing points
  • Available in Duplex (48 fibre) and Simplex (24 fibre)
  • Also available in Single Mode
  • Supplied with Rack Snap mounting fixings
Colour Black (BK)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type SC
Description The 19" sliding drawer patch panel with 24 vertical slots for SC adaptors (simplex or duplex). The panel is supplied pre-loaded with the required adaptors with any unused slots fitted with blanking plugs, each fibre port is numbered separately to make identification easier.
PART DESCRIPTION FBPDBKL-SCMMDX-24VF1
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 48
Product Family 1U 48 Fibre Multimode Panel
Technical Description The SC Multimode Fibre Panel presents up to a maximum of 48 SC fibres (using SC Duplex Adaptors) in 1U of space. The 1U sliding drawer can be locked into position using two simple to operate catches. When fully extended the drawer is designed to lower to 45° giving access to the panel. The drawer can also be locked to a lower maximum of 10°, providing the perfect working platform during installation and maintenance, by sliding the drawer sideways. The rear drawer offers a number of cable options including 4 x 10mm and 2 x 20mm gland holes and has a removable section in the centre for specialist cables and patch leads. In addition the base of the tray has cable securing points and cable management holes for securing Fibre Optic Management (FOM). Adjustable mounting ears allow the panel to be positioned within the rack or frame.
Type FBPDBKL-SCMMDX-24VF1
Depth (D) 200mm
Height (H) 44mm
Width (W) 483mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Dimensions W x H x D 483 mm x 44 mm x 200 mm

Maradjon velünk kapcsolatban!


Update: 30/11/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Server error

Server error