12 Core MTP Back-Bone Cables FLS12S1-MFMFXY-10.0M

Single Mode MTP, Cikkszám: 860-00023

Tulajdonságok

  • High performance low loss Elite® Connectors from US Conec
  • Compatible with all MTP RapidNet Cassettes
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS2 and OS1 in 12 or 24 core
  • Can be used as back-bone fibre link or MTP Patch Lead
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
Colour Yellow (YE)
Description The MTP Back-Bone cable is pre-terminated and pre-tested ensuring the highest performance. The MTP Connector is the low loss Elite® Connector from US Conec and is compatible with all RapidNet MTP Cassettes. The MTP Back-Bone cable can be used for high density patching between two MTP ports and is particularly suited to applications where space is limited.
PART DESCRIPTION FLS12S1-MFMFXY-10.0M
Performance Category OS1 Single Mode
Product Family Single Mode MTP
Product Group 12 Core MTP Back-Bone Cables
Technical Description US Conec MTP Connectors provide quick and simple connection for 12 or 24 fibres in a single housing. The Elite® low loss Connector ensures the optical alignment through patented high precision pins and floating ferrule and conforms to IEC 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. NB. Part numbers shown are for 10m length, other lengths are available.
Type FLS12S1-MFMFXY-10.0M
Length (L) 10.0m
EAN / GTIN 5022660935879

Maradjon velünk kapcsolatban!


Update: 18/05/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Kapcsolat