RapidNet Fibre LC 24 Core RNFTD24-LCLFM4-10.0M

Cassette to LC Fan Out, Cikkszám: 859-21656

RapidNet 24 Core LC Cassette to LC Fan Out

Tulajdonságok

  • Up to 96 fibres in 1U of Space
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS2 and OS1
  • Dual labelling fields
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • LC fan out enables inter-connectivity with active hardware
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
Colour Aquamarine (AE)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC
Description The RapidNet Fibre LC Cassette to LC Fan Out is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity in either single mode or multimode. The LC cassette offers up to 24 ports in a cassette at one end and a fan out of 24 LC connectors at the other end, which enables up to 96 fibres in 1U of rack space, with 4 cassettes fitting into a RapidNet Patch Panel. The RapidNet LC Cassette to LC Fan Out has been designed to make installation quicker and easier, especially where space is limited, by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance.
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION RNFTD24-LCLFM4-10.0M
Performance Category OM4 Multimode
Port count 24
Product Family Cassette to LC Fan Out
Product Group RapidNet Fibre LC 24 Core
Technical Description The cassette is manufactured with a single push clip mechanism and polarising clips to prevent incorrect insertion. Fibre Optic management is provided within the RapidNet Cassette with integral strain relief which provides protection to all the cables and their terminations. The individual fibres within the cassette are managed using positive bend radius management to ensure minimum losses and maximum performance. All RapidNet terminations are tested to exceed the latest published versions of ISO/IEC 11801, BS/EN50173 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 – C standards. NB. Part Numbers given are for a 10m loom as an example. Other lengths are available on request that meet the maximum distance performances defined in the latest published versions of ISO/IEC 11801, BS/EN50173 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 – C
Type RNFTD-24LCLFM4-10.0M
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Length (L) 10.0m
Width (W) 102mm
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 130 mm
EAN / GTIN 4031026451824

Maradjon velünk kapcsolatban!


Update: 16/03/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Kapcsolat