RapidNet MTP 96 Fibre : RNFWV96-MCMCM4-10.0M

Cassette to Cassette, Cikkszám: 859-23214

Tulajdonságok

  • Up to 384 fibres in 1U of Space
  • High performance low loss Elite® connectors from US Conec
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM4 and OM5
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
  • Male MTP Connectors
Colour Magenta (MG)
Connector Colour Black (BK)
Connector Type MTP
Description The RapidNet MTP VHD Cassette to Cassette is pre-terminated with each cassette offering 12 x 8 fibre MTP connectors, which enables up to 384 fibres in 1U of rack space, with 4 cassettes fitting into a RapidNet Panel. The RapidNet MTP VHD solution has been designed to meet the demands of the data centre by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance. This high density fibre solution is particularly suited to use in Storage Area Network (SAN) applications.
PART DESCRIPTION RNFWV96-MCMCM4-10.0M
Performance Category OM4 Multimode
Product Family Cassette to Cassette
Product Group RapidNet MTP 96 Fibre
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Length (L) 10m
Width (W) 102mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 130 mm
EAN / GTIN 5022660160660

Maradjon velünk kapcsolatban!


Update: 09/11/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019