FCTERMKIT

Article number: 855-19207

Connector Type SC, ST
Features and Benefits HellermannTyton offers a complete universal fiber optic connector installation tool kit that includes all the tools and materials needed for terminations of SC/ST-style connectors. This compact and lightweight kit includes a buffer remover tool, jacket stripper, crimp tool, scribe, microscope, scissors, anaerobic adhesive and primer, polishing pad, polishing puck, polishing papers, safety glasses, syringes, needles, wipes and bottles for alcohol and fiber debris. This kit provides enough consumables to install up to 100 connectors. Products are available separately to terminate single mode SC/ST and LC small form connectors. Replacement epoxy kit available with adhesive, primer, syringes (10), Needle tips (20).
GLOBAL PART NAME (auto set) FCTERMKIT
Pack Cont. 1
Package Quantity per kit
Performance Category Single Mode, Multimode
UNSPSC Key 43223332

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 10/12/2017 © HellermannTyton 2017
Contact