Fiber Optic Products FASMSCSC

Article number: 855-34236

Colour Yellow (YE)
Description For fiber patching requirements, HellermannTyton fiber optic cable assemblies are available in various lengths with industry standard LC, SC and ST connectors made with ceramic ferrules.
Features and Benefits Typical insertion loss is less than .25dB per connection. All fiber assemblies are made from 8.3/125μm cable.
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FASMSCSC
Pack Cont. 1
Package Quantity per bag
Product Group Fiber Optic Products
Short Description SC - SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Assembly, 3M, Yellow, 1/pkg
Length (L) 3.0m
Optical Performance Singlemode
UNSPSC Key 43223326

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 16/09/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Contact