OM4 Fibre Patch Leads FLCXXM4-SCSCDA-10.0M

SC to SC Multimode , Article number: 855-30929

Features

  • Simplex and duplex options available
  • 3.0mm buffered fibre optic cable
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
  • Patch leads are packaged individually in bags with test results
  • Available in standard lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m and 10m
  • Non-standard lengths available on request
Cable Configuration duplex
Colour Aquamarine (AE)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type SC
Description Optical fibre patch leads are a defining factor in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. The SC to SC Multimode patch leads are designed for use in permanent connections between active equipment and panels or interconnect/cross connects between panels. All HellermannTyton patch leads are supplied as a cross over configuration in OM4, OM3 and OS2 as standard. Straight through configuration patch leads are available on request.
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FLCXXM4-SCSCDA-10.0M
Performance Category OM4 Multimode
Product Family SC to SC Multimode
Product Group OM4 Fibre Patch Leads
Technical Description The Duplex Patch Leads are manufactured using 3.0mm buffered fibre optic cable which is sheathed in LS0H material making them suitable for internal use. HellermannTyton’s Duplex Patch Leads are manufactured to the highest quality and tested to exceed the latest published version of ISO/IEC 11801 and ANSI/TIA 568. NB. Part numbers shown are for standard lengths and connector options, other lengths and connector options are available on request.
Length (L) 10.0m
Optical Performance Multimode
EAN / GTIN 4031026460000

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 11/11/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Contact