Fibre Connectors PFCLC

Multimode LC Duplex Connector, Article number: 855-14209

Features

  • Features a latched lever mechanism to provide secure mating into the adaptor
  • Uses half the space of the SC Connector
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • 3.0mm boot

Application

• IEC 874-14 Standard Compliant • 25 Year System Warranty

Colour Aquamarine (AE)
Connector Type LC
Description The LC is the standard for small form factor connectors and is used extensively in the local area network as a standard fitting for many market leading hubs and switches.
Features and Benefits • IEC 874-14 mechanical and optical interoperability • BS EN60874-1:1999
GLOBAL PART NAME (auto set) PFCLC
Pack Cont. 1
Package Quantity per bag
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 2
Product Family Multimode LC Duplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description The Multimode LC Duplex Connector features a latched lever mechanism which provides secure mating to the adaptor. The connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Optical Performance Multimode
EAN / GTIN 4031026328737
UNSPSC Key 43223310

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 10/12/2017 © HellermannTyton 2017
Contact