FBASMBL-LCLCDX-FL001

Article number: 855-20055

Features

  • High performance Single Mode Duplex Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 48 LC fibres in 1U of space
  • Duplex Adaptor accepts two LC Connectors

Application

• IEC 874-14 and BS EN61274-1:1997 • Supplied With Test Results

Colour Blue (BU)
GLOBAL PART NAME (auto set) FBASMBL-LCLCDX-FL001
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 2
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Optical Performance Singlemode
EAN / GTIN 5022660964442

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 10/12/2017 © HellermannTyton 2017
Contact