Fibre Adaptors FBASMBL-LCLCDX-FL001

Single mode LC Duplex Adaptor, Article number: 855-20055

Features

  • High performance Single Mode Duplex Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 48 LC fibres in 1U of space
  • Duplex Adaptor accepts two LC Connectors

Application

• IEC 874-14 and BS EN61274-1:1997 • Supplied With Test Results

Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type LC Duplex
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FBASMBL-LCLCDX-FL001
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 2
Product Family Single mode LC Duplex Adaptor
Product Group Fibre Adaptors
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Depth (D) 35mm
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 15mm
Optical Performance Singlemode
Dimensions W x H x D 15 mm x 9.3 mm x 35 mm
EAN / GTIN 5022660964442

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 16/12/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Contact