Fibre Connectors PFCSC

Multimode SC Duplex Connector, Article number: 855-14215

Features

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • 3.0mm boot
Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type SC
Description The SC Connector is a proven design which is widely used in modern optical fibre systems and is keyed to ensure correct orientation on insertion.
Features and Benefits • IEC 874-14 mechanical and optical interoperability • BS EN60874-1:1999
GLOBAL PART NAME (auto set) PFCSC
Pack Cont. 1
Package Quantity per bag
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 2
Product Family Multimode SC Duplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description The Multimode SC Duplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 28mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Dimensions W x H x D 28 mm x 9.3 mm x
EAN / GTIN 4031026328805
UNSPSC Key 43223310

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 10/12/2017 © HellermannTyton 2017
Contact