Fibre Single Mode Connectors PFCSC

Fibre Single Mode Connectors, Article number: 855-14216

Features

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • 3.0mm boot

Application

• IEC 874-14 Standard Compliant • 25 Year System Warranty

Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type SC
Description The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a local area network closet, the SC has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. Single mode SC connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 900ìm or 3.0mm boot. All connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring compatibility with all other manufactured adaptors.
Features and Benefits • IEC 874-14 mechanical and optical interoperability • BS EN60874-1:1999
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION PFCSC
Pack Cont. 1
Package Quantity per bag
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 2
Product Family Fibre Single Mode Connectors
Product Group Fibre Single Mode Connectors
Technical Description The Multimode SC Duplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 28mm
Optical Performance Singlemode
Dimensions W x H x D 28 mm x 9.3 mm x
EAN / GTIN 4031026328782
UNSPSC Key 43223310

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 20/01/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Contact