FAP6DSMSC : FAP6DSMSC

Article number: 855-04234

Features

  • Sliding Panels for easy access when terminating
  • On board Fibre Optic Management (FOM)
  • Multiple cable entry options and securing points
  • Available in Duplex (48 fibre) and Simplex (24 fibre)
  • Also available in Multimode
  • Supplied with Rack Snap mounting fixings
Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type SC
Description ADAPTER PANEL-12 SC SM BLUE
Pack Cont. 1pc.
PART DESCRIPTION FAP6DSMSC
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 12
Technical Description The SC Single Mode Fibre Panel presents up to a maximum of 48 SC fibres (using SC Duplex Adaptors) in 1U of space. The 1U sliding drawer can be locked into position using two simple to operate catches. When fully extended the drawer is designed to lower to 45° giving access to the panel. The drawer can also be locked to a lower maximum of 10°, providing the perfect working platform during installation and maintenance, by sliding the drawer sideways. The rear drawer offers a number of cable options including 4 x 10mm and 2 x 20mm gland holes and has a removable section in the centre for specialist cables and patch leads. In addition the base of the tray has cable securing points and cable management holes for securing Fibre Optic Management (FOM). Adjustable mounting ears allow the panel to be positioned within the rack or frame.
Depth (D) 200mm
Height (H) 29.0mm
Length (L) 129.3mm
Width (W) 483mm
Optical Performance Singlemode
Dimensions W x H x D 483 mm x 29.0 mm x 200 mm
UNSPSC Key 43223323

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 06/10/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Contact